Specimen 103635

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 103635
Accn. No.: 274
Case No.:0
 
Remarks:
Specimen Information
Type Status: Type
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Hadronector donbairdiLocality No.: MV 7106
Common Name: Coelacanth
Order: Coelacanthiformes Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Hadronectoridae Country: United States
Genus: Hadronector State/Province: Montana
Species: donbairdi County: Fergus
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic: Carboniferous: Mississippian: Serpukhovian
Collector: Melton & PartyGroup: Big Snowy
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 11-15-2010

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager