Specimen 105262

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 105262
Accn. No.: 318
Case No.:0
Specimen Information
Elements: 0
Part: No
Counterpart: No
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: indeterminateLocality No.: MV 7508
Common Name: rodent
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Montana
Species: County: Granite
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Cenozoic: Neogene: Miocene: Arikareean (NALMA)
Collector: Horner, John R.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 07-22-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager