Specimen 105621

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 105621
Accn. No.: 931
Case No.:329
 
Remarks: Cast
KMoore - 2011
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Ostariostoma wilseyiLocality No.: MV 7717
Common Name: Actinopterygii
Order: Elopiformes Continent/Ocean: N. America
Family: n/a Country: United States
Genus: Ostariostoma State/Province: Montana
Species: wilsey County: Beaverhead
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Cretaceous: Early: Albian
Collector: Wilsey, J.A.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 03-30-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager