Specimen 105640

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 105640
Accn. No.: 351
Case No.:310
 
Remarks: Cast of Type
J.S. Newberry Collection.
Collected: 1973

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Amphibamus (Peliou) lyelli Wyman 1858Locality No.: MV 7748
Common Name: frog
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Ohio
Species: County: Jefferson
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic: Carboniferous: Pennsylvanin: Unknown
Collector: Baird, D.Group: Allegheny Group
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 12-04-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager