Specimen 106103

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 106103
Accn. No.: 447
Case No.:0
Specimen Information
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Atracauda lundaeLocality No.: MV 7106
Common Name: Osteichthys
Order: Phanerosteiformes Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Phanerosteidae Country: United States
Genus: Atracauda State/Province: Montana
Species: lundae County: Fergus
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic: Carboniferous: Mississippian: Serpukhovian
Collector: UnknownGroup: Big Snowy
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 07-22-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager