Specimen 12338

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 12338
Accn. No.: 446
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: Plate 10, Fig. 1-2

1994. Senowbari-Daryan. Mesozoic Sponges of the Pucara Group, Peru. Palaeontographica Abt. A. Vol. 233: 57-74 pp.
Holotype, figured

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: holotype
Elements: 9
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Trammeria dendroidaLocality No.: MI 8810
Common Name: Porifera
Order: Continent/Ocean: South America
Family: Country: PerĂº
Genus: Trammeria State/Province: Shalipayco
Species: dendroida County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Norian
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group: Pucara
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 04-30-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager