Specimen 12346

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 12346
Accn. No.: 446
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: PLate 8, Fig. 6

1994. Senowbari-Daryan. Mesozoic Sponges of the Pucara Group, Peru. Palaeontographica Abt. A. Vol. 233: 57-74 pp.
figured only

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Cornuaspongia reticulataLocality No.: MI 8816
Common Name: Porifera
Order: Pharetronida Continent/Ocean: South America
Family: Country: PerĂº
Genus: Cornuaspongia State/Province:
Species: reticulata County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 04-30-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager