Specimen 13542

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 13542
Accn. No.: 853
Case No.:191
 
Remarks: Associated with specimens 401233

Stanley, Caruthers, & Blodgett. 2008. From hot and tropical to cold and arctic: the Triassic history of the Wrangell Mountains. Alaska Park Science. pg 4-15.
Figured
KMoore - 2011
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Mysidoptera sp. Locality No.: MI 9934
Common Name: Bivalve
Order: Pterioida Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: Mysidoptera State/Province: Alaska
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, Caruthers, BlodgettGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 02-07-2012    Last Modified: 02-07-2012

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager