Specimen 13739

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 13739
Accn. No.: 868
Case No.:191
 
Remarks: Entered by H. Shepherd

H. Shepherd, et al. 2012, Norian to Rhaetian Scleractinian Corals in the Ferdows Patch Reef (Nayband Formation, East Central Iran). Journal of Paleontology. 86(5): 801-812pp.
Referred
KMoore - 2012
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 3
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Eocomoseris ramosaLocality No.: MI 2727
Common Name: Spongiomorpha
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: Asia
Family: Microsolenidae Country: Iran
Genus: Eocomoseris State/Province: South Khorasan
Species: ramosa County: Ferdows
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Triassic: Late: Norian
Collector: Amirhassankhani, FatemehGroup:
Organization: Islamic Azad UniversitySuper Group:
Date Added: 05-03-2012    Last Modified: 07-19-2012

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager