Specimen 153

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 153
Accn. No.: 107
Case No.:310
 
Remarks: femur
Lower Permian

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Clepsydrops sp.Locality No.: MV 0000
Common Name: Synapsida
Order: Continent/Ocean:
Family: Ophiacodontidae Country:
Genus: Clepsydrops State/Province:
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Case, E.C.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 12-04-2006    Last Modified: 05-28-2014

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager