Specimen 15511

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 15511
Accn. No.: 338
Case No.:310
Remarks: new taxon: Cantius trigonodus
Cast of Type
RP3 M3
Late Eocene

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Pelycodus trigonodus Locality No.: MV 0000
Common Name: Primate
Order: Primates Continent/Ocean: null
Family: Adapidae Country:
Genus: Pelycodus State/Province:
Species: trigonodus County:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: UnknownGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 12-04-2008    Last Modified: 08-11-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager