Specimen 16036

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 16036
Accn. No.: 484
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: 1993. McRoberts. Systematics and biostratigraphy of Halobiid bivalves from the Martin Bridge Formation (Upper Triassic) Northeast Oregon. J. Paleont. Vol.67, No.2: 198-210 pp.
Referred & Figured

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Halobia haloricaLocality No.: MI 9010
Common Name: Bivalvia
Order: Pterioida Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Posidoniidae Country: United States
Genus: Halobia State/Province: Oregon
Species: halorica County: Baker
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Triassic: Late: Norian
Collector: McRoberts, ChrisGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 04-16-2004    Last Modified: 01-31-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager