Specimen 17625

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 17625
Accn. No.: 445
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: 1990. Stanley & Beauvais. Middle Jurassic corals from the Wallowa Terrane, West-Central Idaho. J.Paleont. Vol.64, No.3: 352-362 pp.
Figured.

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Coenastraea hyattiLocality No.: MI 8809
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Actinastreidae Country: United States
Genus: Coenastraea State/Province: Idaho
Species: hyatti County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Middle Jurassic
Collector: George D. StanleyGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-24-2006    Last Modified: 01-29-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager