Specimen 18035

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 18035
Accn. No.: 448
Case No.:153
 
Remarks: UMIP 18035: Paratype p. 44
UMIP 18035-B: Paratype p. 44
2005. Waller and Stanley. Middle Triassic Pteriomorphian Bivalvia (Mollusca) From the New Pass Range, West-Central Nevada: Systematics, Biostratigraphy, Paleoecology, and Paleobiogeography. the Paleontological Society Memoir 61

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: paratype
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Loxochlamys corallinaLocality No.: MI 8841
Common Name: Bivalve
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Pectinidae Country: United States
Genus: Loxochlamys State/Province: Nevada
Species: corallina County: Lander
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Triassic: Middle: Ladinian
Collector: Stanley, GGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 02-01-2008    Last Modified: 11-03-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager