Specimen 201133

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 201133
Accn. No.: 190
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: 2 specimens associated with this number. One is the original specimen the other is a plastotype.

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Kootenia scapegoatensis DeissLocality No.: MI 3207
Common Name: Trilobite
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Montana
Species: County: Lewis and Clark
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic: Cambrian: Epoch 2: Unknown
Collector: Deiss, C.F.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 11-14-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager