Specimen 201727

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 201727
Accn. No.: 447
Case No.:88
 
Remarks:
Specimen Information
Type Status: Pygidium casts
Elements: 19
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Anomocare sp.Locality No.: MI 2710
Common Name: Trilobite
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Montana
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Kottes, L.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 10-08-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager