Specimen 201730

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 201730
Accn. No.: 447
Case No.:88
 
Remarks: collector L. Kottas
Jeremy Malmberg- 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: Genal spines
Elements: 5
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Anomocare sp.Locality No.: MI 9969
Common Name: Trilobite
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Montana
Species: County: Gallatin
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic
Collector: Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 10-03-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager