Specimen 201826

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 201826
Accn. No.: 447
Case No.:88
 
Remarks: Withdraw card specimen not present
Jeremy Malmberg-2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: Linguloid B
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Angulotreta trianularisLocality No.: MI 9979
Common Name: brachiopod
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Texas
Species: County: burnett
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic: Permian: Guadalupian: Capitanian
Collector: UnknownGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 10-14-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager