Specimen 20631-B

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 20631-B
Accn. No.: 528
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: Old card states acc'n as 549.

Fig 9.8-polished surface.

Parts A, B, & C on same slab, part D is a thin section, Part E are non-figured/non-types.

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
Referred & Figured

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Alpinophyllia flexuosaLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Alpinophylliidae Country: Mexico
Genus: Alpinophyllia State/Province: Sonora
Species: flexuosa County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: Gonzales, CarlosGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 03-25-2013    Last Modified: 03-25-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager