Specimen 207293

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 207293
Accn. No.: 396
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: MISSING
Figure 5
Locality: Lewiston, ID

Stanley Jr, G. D. "Late Triassic coelenterate faunas of western Idaho and northeastern Oregon: Implications for biostratigraphy and paleogeography." Geology of the Blue Mountains region of Oregon, Idaho, and Washington (1986): 23-40.

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Distichophyllia noricaLocality No.: MI 0000
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean:
Family: Reimaniphylliidae Country:
Genus: Distichophyllia State/Province:
Species: norica County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 01-09-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager