Specimen 207368

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 207368
Accn. No.: 439
Case No.:0
Specimen Information
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Colospongia whaleniLocality No.: MI 8417
Common Name: Sponge
Order: Vaceletida Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Colospongiidae Country: United States
Genus: Colospongia State/Province: Oregon
Species: whaleni County:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Norian
Collector: UnknownGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 07-22-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager