Specimen 20852

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 20852
Accn. No.: 528
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: card states acc'n as 538.
pub states field site as SA 26

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
referred

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Alpinophyllia flexuosaLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Alpinophylliidae Country: Mexico
Genus: Alpinophyllia State/Province: Sonora
Species: flexuosa County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: Stanley, SandyGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-30-2006    Last Modified: 02-21-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager