Specimen 21026

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 21026
Accn. No.: 446
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: Old entry stated previous number as SH-9.

1994. Stanley. Upper Triassic Corals from Peru. Palaeontographica Abt. A. Vol.233: 75-98 pp.
referred

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Gablonzeria profundaLocality No.: MI 8810
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: South America
Family: Gablonzeriidae Country: PerĂº
Genus: Gablonzeria State/Province: Shalipayco
Species: profunda County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Norian
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group: Pucara
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 02-01-2008    Last Modified: 05-01-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager