Specimen 212182

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 212182
Accn. No.: 447
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: ON LOAN TO M. SANDY.
*Original number in paper 12182.
Taxon: ?Laevithyris cf. L. rossochae

Plate 3, Fig. 5-8

Sandy. 1994. Triassic-Jurassic Articulate Brachiopods from the Pucara Group Centeral Peru, and Description of the Brachidial Net in the Spiriferid Spondylospira. Palaeontographica Abt. A. 233, Lfg. 1-6: 99-126 pp.
Figured

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Laevithyris rossochaeLocality No.: MI 8816
Common Name: Gastropod
Order: Terebratulida Continent/Ocean: South America
Family: Triadithyrididae Country: PerĂº
Genus: Laevithyris State/Province:
Species: rossochae County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 05-06-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager