Specimen 21267

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 21267
Accn. No.: 547
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: Field # on specimen is 16.

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
Referred

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Retiophyllia noricaLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Reimaniphylliidae Country: Mexico
Genus: Retiophyllia State/Province: Sonora
Species: norica County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: Gonzales, CarlosGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 11-01-2006    Last Modified: 02-21-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager