Specimen 21360

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 21360
Accn. No.: 549
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: Pub states field # as SA 26.
Card states acc'n as 528.

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
Referred & Figured

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Alpinophyllia flexuosaLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Alpinophylliidae Country: Mexico
Genus: Alpinophyllia State/Province: Sonora
Species: flexuosa County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: George D. StanleyGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 11-01-2006    Last Modified: 02-21-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager