Specimen 216077

Collection: General Collection
Catalog No.: 216077
Accn. No.: 484
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: Systematic paleontology, stratigraphic occurrence, and paleoecology of halobiid bivalves from the type Martin Bridge Formation (Upper Triassic), Wallowa Terrane, Oregon. McRoberts, Christopher, A. May 1990 Fig 6.3(6)
Specimen Information
Type Status: thesis
Elements: 2
Part: Yes
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Halobia oregonensisLocality No.: MI 9010
Common Name: Bivalvia
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Oregon
Species: County: Baker
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Triassic: Late: Norian
Collector: McRoberts, ChrisGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 04-16-2004    Last Modified: 04-16-2004

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager