Specimen 218066

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 218066
Accn. No.: 447
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: 2008. Caruthers & Stanley. systematic Analysis of Upper Triassic Silicified Scleractinian Corals from Wrangellia and the Alexander Terrane, Alaska and British Columbia. J. Paleont., Vol.82, No.3: 470-491 pp.
Figured
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Paracuifia smithiLocality No.: MI 8831
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Reimaniphylliidae Country: United States
Genus: Paracuifia State/Province: Alaska
Species: smithi County: Gravina Island
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George DGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-18-2007    Last Modified: 11-03-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager