Specimen 22017

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 22017
Accn. No.: 446
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: 1994. Senowbari-Daryan & Stanley. Lower Jurassic Marine Carbonate Deposits in Central Peru: Stratigraphy and Paleontology. Palaeontographica Abt. A. Vol. 233: 43-56 pp.
Referred Only

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Stylophyllum sp.Locality No.: MI 8814
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: South America
Family: Stylophillidae Country: PerĂº
Genus: Stylophyllum State/Province: Manzanares
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group: Lower Jurassic
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 11-29-2011    Last Modified: 04-10-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager