Specimen 22054

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 22054
Accn. No.: 570
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: Paleontology (Journal)
Vol 42, Part 1, Feb 1999
Yancey & Stanley Referenced not figured
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Wallowaconcha rayleneaLocality No.: MI 8838
Common Name: Bivalvia
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Oregon
Species: County: Baker
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Triassic: Late: Norian
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 07-22-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager