Specimen 22066

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 22066
Accn. No.: 560
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: Old entry stated locality as MI 9203.

2008. Caruthers & Stanley. systematic Analysis of Upper Triassic Silicified Scleractinian Corals from Wrangellia and the Alexander Terrane, Alaska and British Columbia. J. Paleont., Vol.82, No.3: 470-491 pp.
Holotype & Figured.
Specimen Information
Type Status: holotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Retiophyllia dendriformisLocality No.: MI 8302
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Reimaniphylliidae Country: Canada
Genus: Retiophyllia State/Province: British Columbia
Species: dendriformis County: Vancouver Island
Island: Vancouver Island
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 11-03-2011    Last Modified: 11-03-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager