Specimen 22077

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 22077
Accn. No.: 446
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: Plate 2: Fig. 2

1994. Senowbari-Daryan & Stanley. Lower Jurassic Marine Carbonate Deposits in Central Peru: Stratigraphy and Paleontology. Palaeontographica Abt. A. Vol. 233: 43-56 pp.
Thin Section/Figured only

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 0
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Stylothalmia columnarisLocality No.: MI 8814
Common Name: Porifera
Order: Vaceletida Continent/Ocean: South America
Family: Verticillitidae Country: PerĂº
Genus: Stylothalamia State/Province: Manzanares
Species: columnaris County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group: Lower Jurassic
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 04-19-2013    Last Modified: 04-19-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager