Specimen 22098

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 22098
Accn. No.: 574
Case No.:
 
Remarks: on loan to Tom Yancey-returned 4.2007
Specimen Information
Type Status: paratype
Elements: 1
Part: Yes
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Wallowaconcha reylenaLocality No.: MI 9033
Common Name: Bivalvia
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Oregon
Species: County: Wallowa
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Triassic: Late: Norian
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 02-08-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager