Specimen 228300

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 228300
Accn. No.: 853
Case No.:120
 
Remarks: USGS Locality M2135
Partial test

2008. Katvala & Stanley. Conodont biostratigraphy and facies correlations in a Late Triassic island arc, Keku Strait, southeast Alaska. Geo. Soc. of Amer. Special Paper 442: 181-226 pp.
Figured

KMoore - 2014

Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: indeterminateLocality No.: MI 0056
Common Name: Cidaridae
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Alaska
Species: County: Keku Strait
Island:
Body of Water: Keku Strait
Collector InformationTime Period: Late Triassic
Collector: George Stanley, Erik C. Katvala, Robert BlodgettGroup: Hyd
Organization: U of MSuper Group:
Date Added: Unknown    Last Modified: 03-14-2014

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager