Specimen 228365

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 228365
Accn. No.: 774
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: USGS Locality M1912

Old entry stated locality as MI 0047

2008. Katvala & Stanley. Conodont biostratigraphy and facies correlations in a Late Triassic island arc, Keku Strait, southeast Alaska. Geo. Soc. of Amer. Special Paper 442: 181-226 pp.
Figured
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 0
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Heterastridium conglobatumLocality No.: MI 0087
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Milleporina Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Heterastrididae Country: United States
Genus: Heterastridium State/Province: Alaska
Species: conglobatum County: Keku Strait
Island: Kuiu
Body of Water: Keku Strait
Collector InformationTime Period: Late Triassic
Collector: George Stanley, Erik C. Katvala, Robert BlodgettGroup: Hyd
Organization: U of MSuper Group:
Date Added: Unknown    Last Modified: 11-04-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager