Specimen 23001

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 23001
Accn. No.: 547
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: MISSING?

Taxon: Guidonia cf. G. intermedia

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
referred

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Guidonia intermediaLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Gastropod
Order: Archaeogastropoda Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: Mexico
Genus: Guidonia State/Province: Sonora
Species: intermedia County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: Gonzales, CarlosGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 03-22-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager