Specimen 23016

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 23016
Accn. No.: 576
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: This specimen had some missing elements that were found to be in #223119. Two missing thin sections and one missing element. Old pub states new number as 223117. Both 223117 and 223119 are curated in DB as this specimen.

Specimen numbered 23016, doesn't match figure in pub.

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
Referred & Figured

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 3
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Pamiroseris rectilamellosaLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Pamiroseriidae Country: Mexico
Genus: Pamiroseris State/Province: Sonora
Species: rectilamellosa County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: Gonzales, CarlosGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 03-22-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager