Specimen 23017

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 23017
Accn. No.: 447
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: card states acc'n as 526.

TS A: Fig. 12-3
TS B: Fig. 12-4
TS ?: Fig. 12-5
TS C: Fig. 12-6

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
Holotype & figured

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: holotype
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Astraeomorpha sonorensisLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Coral
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Astraeomorphidae Country: Mexico
Genus: Astraemorpha State/Province: Sonora
Species: sonorensis County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: Gonzales, CarlosGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 02-21-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager