Specimen 23020

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 23020
Accn. No.: 578
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: TS A: Fig 11-1, 11-2 (fig/ref)
TS C: Fig 11-3 (fig only)
TS B: ref only

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
Figured
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 0
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Chondrocoenia waltheriLocality No.: MI 9304
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Actinastreidae Country: Mexico
Genus: Chondrocoenia State/Province: Sonora
Species: waltheri County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Triassic
Collector: Stevens, CalGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 02-28-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager