Specimen 23473

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 23473
Accn. No.: 446
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: Taxon: Stellispongiella? juninensis
Plate 5, Fig 4, 7

1994. Senowbari-Daryan. Mesozoic Sponges of the Pucara Group, Peru. Palaeontographica Abt. A. Vol. 233: 57-74 pp.
figured only

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Stellispongiella juninensisLocality No.: MI 8817
Common Name: Porifera
Order: Agelasida Continent/Ocean: South America
Family: Stellispongiellidae Country: PerĂº
Genus: Stellispongiella State/Province: Carhuamayo
Species: juninensis County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 04-02-2002    Last Modified: 04-24-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager