Specimen 24177

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 24177
Accn. No.: 613
Case No.:
 
Remarks: Paleontology (Journal) Vol 42, Part 1, Feb 1999 Yancey & Stanley Plate 1: 1,2,4,5,6 for the bottom half Plate 1: 1,2,3,5,7 for the top half Cabinet 63, Drawer 6
Specimen Information
Type Status: holotype
Elements: 2
Part: Yes
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Wallowaconcha reyleneaLocality No.: MI 9033
Common Name: Bivalvia
Order: Hippuritoida Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Wallowaconchidae Country: United States
Genus: Wallowaconcha State/Province: Oregon
Species: reylenea County: Wallowa
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Triassic: Late: Norian
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 02-23-2005

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager