Specimen 25254

Collection: General Collection
Catalog No.: 25254
Accn. No.: 560
Case No.:0
 
Remarks:
Specimen Information
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Nucha vancouverensisLocality No.: MI 9203
Common Name: Sponge
Order: Octactinellida Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Nuchidae Country: Canada
Genus: Nucha State/Province: British Columbia
Species: vancouverensis County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 11-16-2006    Last Modified: 07-22-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager