Specimen 25369

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 25369
Accn. No.: 587
Case No.:
 
Remarks: Journal of Paleontology Vol 73, No. 5, 1999 Fig 6-7
Specimen Information
Type Status: holotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Chondrocoenia waltheriLocality No.: MI 9500
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Actinastreidae Country: Canada
Genus: Chondrocoenia State/Province: British Columbia
Species: waltheri County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Triassic
Collector: Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 10-21-1999

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager