Specimen 26206

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 26206
Accn. No.: 250
Case No.:73
 
Remarks: Ardyce Taylor 2008
Geos313-2-2009
Specimen Information
Type Status: Published
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Pseudotealliocaris sp.Locality No.: MI 7106
Common Name: Crustacean
Order: Mysidacea Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: n/a Country: United States
Genus: Pseudotealliocaris State/Province: Montana
Species: County: Fergus
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic: Carboniferous: Mississippian: Serpukhovian
Collector: MeltonGroup: Big Snowy
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 02-03-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager