Specimen 26599

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 26599
Accn. No.: 446
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: Text-Fig. 7
Figure shows structureless fecal pellets via SEM. Cannot locate SEM stubs, have vial full of loose coprolites.

1994. Senowbari-Daryan & Stanley. Lower Jurassic Marine Carbonate Deposits in Central Peru: Stratigraphy and Paleontology. Palaeontographica Abt. A. Vol. 233: 43-56 pp.
Figured only

KMoore - 2013
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: indeterminateLocality No.: MI 8814
Common Name: Microcoprolite
Order: Continent/Ocean: South America
Family: Country: PerĂº
Genus: State/Province: Manzanares
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George D.Group: Lower Jurassic
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 04-10-2013

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager