Specimen 27138

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 27138
Accn. No.: 718
Case No.:63
 
Remarks: gift from Gonzales-ERNO 2005, This is a duplicate type, Preped to make a thin but not ground down Revista 97 plate 1 Fig 4-6 Cabinet 63, Drawer 2
Specimen Information
Type Status: holotype
Elements: 1
Part: Yes
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Meandrostylis antimoniensisLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Stylophyllidae Country: Mexico
Genus: Meandrostylis State/Province: Sonora
Species: antimoniensis County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: Gonzales, CarlosGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 08-10-2000    Last Modified: 02-23-2005

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager