Specimen 27411

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 27411
Accn. No.:
Case No.:153
 
Remarks: other half missing.

Senowbari & Stanley (2009). Taxonomic Affinities and Paleogeography of Stromatomorpah californica smith, a Distictive Upper Triassic Reef-Adapted Demosponge. J.Paleont. 83(5): 783-793 pp.
Referred
KMoore - 2009

Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Stromatomorpha californicaLocality No.: MI 0000
Common Name: Demospongea
Order: Orchocladina Continent/Ocean:
Family: Anthaspidellidae Country:
Genus: Stromatomorpha State/Province:
Species: californica County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Stanley, George DGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 09-03-2009    Last Modified: 09-03-2009

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager