Specimen 300765

Collection: Plant
Catalog No.: 300765
Accn. No.:
Case No.:0
 
Specimen Information
Type Status: Illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Coniopteris hymenophylloidesLocality No.: MP 9501
Common Name: Fern
Order: Cyatheales Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Dicksoniaceae Country: United States
Genus: Coniopteris State/Province: Montana
Species: hymenophylloides County: Cascade
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Jurassic: Late: Unknown
Collector: UnknownGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 12-14-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager