Specimen 300776

Collection: Plant
Catalog No.: 300776
Accn. No.:
Case No.:0
Specimen Information
Type Status: Illustrated
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Zamites arcticusLocality No.: MP 9501
Common Name: Cycadeoideopsid
Order: Bennettitales Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: Zamites State/Province: Montana
Species: arcticus County: Cascade
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Jurassic: Late: Unknown
Collector: Erik C. KatvalaGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 01-04-2016

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager