Specimen 302609

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 302609
Accn. No.: 853
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: Mounted on Katvala SEM stub 2 Nov 2003
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 0
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Epigondolella triangularis uniformisLocality No.: MI 0069
Common Name: Conodont
Order: Conodontophorida Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: Epigondolella State/Province: Alaska
Species: triangularis County: Keku Strait
Island: Kuiu
Body of Water: Keku Strait
Collector InformationTime Period: Late Triassic
Collector: Erik C. KatvalaGroup: Hyd
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: Unknown    Last Modified: 11-08-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager